Reunions

2016 Reunion Class Photos

Please send any corrections and/or identifications to alumni@reed.edu.

Class of ’11
5th Reunion

Class of 2011

First Row (left to right): Kristy Fullerton ’11, Nina Showell ’11, Jinyoung Park ’11, Jean McMahon ’11, May-Ling Li ’11, Michael Crane ’11, Lindsay Myers ’12
Second Row (left to right): Solomon S. Moore ’11, Dani Crabtree ’11, Laurel Oldach ’11, Jeremy Silver ’11, Andrew Dubay ’11
Third Row (left to right): Giancarlo Bruni ’11, Austin Campbell ’11, Perry Patton ’11, Henry White ’11, Trey Sands ’11
Fourth Row (left to right): Alex Johnson ’11, Sophie Mayer ’11, Harry R. Traulsen ’11, Stephen von Kugelgen ’11, Kaileigh Ahlquist ’11, Erik Swanson ’11

Class of ’06
10th Reunion

Class of 2006

First Row (left to right): Sam Lundequam ’06, Lauren Rother ’07, Tom Weaver ’06, Kellyn Yvonne Bardeen ’06, Beth Ungerecht Melton ’06, Will Melton ’06, Lurline Sweet ’06, Laura Larsell ’06, Beverly Lau ’06, Sarah Hagen ’06
Second Row (left to right): Joe Kliegman ’06, Hillary Brevig ’06, Jenn Hubbs ’06, Vera Alcorn ’06, Evan Ward ’06, Terran Williams ’06, Sahar Baharloo ’07, Alice Beckett ’06, Daniel Toman ’07
Third Row (left to right): Michelle David ’06, Beth Raby ’06, Kellie Linn ’06, Evan Ward ’06, Derek Bradley ’06, Matthew Davidson ’06, Mariah Rose McKay ’06, Lauren Hudgins ’06
Fourth Row (left to right): Roger Scott ’06, Charlie Peirson ’06, Claire Rudy Foster ’06, Ben DuPree ’06, Graeme Blair ’06, David de Regt ’06, Andre Bach ’06, Alea Adigweme '06, Brian Burrell ’06, Jon Matthis ’06

Class of ’01
15th Reunion

Class of 2001

First Row (left to right): Sarah Wheeler, Sarah Zseleczky ’01, Katherine Woods-Morse , Sarah D. Wald ’01
Second Row (left to right): James Moskos ’01, Breesa Culver ’01, Kyla Zaret ’02, Laura Oeschler ’01
Third Row (left to right): Matt Valdini ’03, Dylan Jacobs ’00, Lindsay Kanter ’01, Andrew Schpak ’01

Class of ’96
20th Reunion

Class of 1996

First Row (left to right): Allyson Lazar ’96, Erica Stephan ’96, Shelley Emond ’96, Veronica Vichit-Vadakan ’96, Chris Lozach ’96, Ben Polacco ’96, Tess Napili ’96, Darcy Salchak Molloy ’94
Second Row (left to right): Nic Warmenhomen ’96, Amy Enell ’96, Tarra Hassin ’96, Nara Vaughan Nayar ’96, Pete Forsyth ’96, Kristi Hansen ’96, Tirza Shulman ’96, Joel Cherney ’97
Third Row (left to right): Kristian Williams ’96, Missy Rohs ’96, Candace Liebner ’96, Nicole Moreland ’96, Yoni Berkman ’96
Fourth Row (left to right): Adam Robins ’96, Judy Ridenour ’96, Todd Stewart ’96, Galen Huntington ’97, Harmony Niles ’96, Chris Ghormley ’97, Chris Steele ’95

Class of ’91
25th Reunion

Class of 1991

First Row (left to right): Sara Levin ’91, Margot Quinlan ’91, Steve Gerken ’91, Dan Peterson ’91
Second Row (left to right): Pat Oh ’91, Shula Jill Neuman ’91, Alex Merz ’92, Steff Zimsen ’91, Zack Dubnoff ’91
Third Row (left to right): Chris Lydgate ’90, Erik Speckman ’91, Stu Margolis ’93, David Gossett ’91

Class of ’86
30th Reunion

Class of 1986

First Row (left to right): Christopher Bruns ’86, Josh Skolnik ’86, James Reid ’86, Sarah Wadsworth ’86, John Colgrove ’86
Second Row (left to right): Kevan Shokat ’86, Peter Agron ’86, Michitaka Soga ’86, Grace Richter ’86, John Manzo ’86
Third Row (left to right): Jason Rosenbaum ’86, Tom Shieber ’86, Ben Wirtschafter ’86, Claia Bryja ’87

Class of ’81
35th Reunion

Class of 1981

First Row (left to right): Linda Lierheimer ’82, Amy Lindsay ’81, Sara Levitan Spero ’80
Second Row (left to right): Mateo Burch ’82, Konrad Alt ’81, Marjie Paddock ’81, Mark van Rooken ’81

Class of ’76
40th Reunion

Class of 1976

First Row (left to right): Helen Lessick ’76, Rachael Dorr ’76, Nancy Johannsen Morrice ’76
Second Row (left to right): Michael Shein ’76, Peter Abrahams ’77, Paul Shaw ’76, Chip Krakoff ’78
Third Row (left to right): Kevin Morrice ’76, Michael Redden ’76, Daniel Kottke ’76

Class of ’71
45th Reunion

Class of 1971

First Row (left to right): Patti MacRae ’71, Diane Rosenbaum ’71, Marge Goldwater ’71, Suzie Bolotin ’71, Linera Lucas ’71
Second Row (left to right): David Hardy ’71, Jas Adams ’71, Emerson Mitchell ’71, Brad Creveling ’71, Peter Karnig ’71, Nancy Olexo ’71
Third Row (left to right): Sara Patton ’71, Debbie Dickstein ’71, Debbie Prince ’71, Steve Buck ’71, Patsy Bailey ’71
Fourth Row (left to right): Tim Rowan ’71, Alan Borning ’71, Matthew Kangas ’71

Class of 1971

First Row (left to right): Patti MacRae ’71, Diane Rosenbaum ’71, Marge Goldwater ’71, Anne Potter ’71 Suzie Bolotin ’71
Second Row (left to right): David Hardy ’71, Jas Adams ’71, Brad Creveling ’71, Peter Karnig ’71, Nancy Olexo ’71
Third Row (left to right): Sara Patton ’71, Debbie Dickstein ’71, Debbie Prince ’71, Steve Buck ’71, Patsy Bailey ’71
Fourth Row (left to right): Tim Rowan ’71, Alan Borning ’71, Matthew Kangas ’71

Class of ’66
60th Reunion

Class of 1966

Front Row (left to right): Muriel Karr ’66, Diana Dee Horn ’66, Arlene Blum ’66, Patricia Lawlor Lord ’66, Fred Mindlin ’66, Kate Sinnitt Evans ’66, Marian Langworthy Forte ’66
Second Row (left to right): Michael Teitelbaum ’66, Steve Dubnoff ’66, Galen Cranz ’66, Joe Feinblatt ’66, Penny Welton Slingerland ’66, Molly Stafford ’66, Martha Darling ’66, Patti Morris ’66, Peter Lomhoff ’66
Third Row (left to right): Jay Hubert ’66, Wally Gibson ’66, Joanne Leslie ’66, Jonathan Stafford ’66, Bob Hedlund ’66, Steve McCarthy ’66, Steve Auerbach ’66

Classes of and before ’46
65th+ Reunion

Class of 1946

Front Row (left to right): Arvid Lonseth ’61, Joyce Kerley ’60, Sharon Chapin Toji ’58, Betty Locker Pope ’51, Dorothy Nehm Larco ’56, Denis Floyd ’60, Wade Cornwell ’36, Bill Jarrico ’61, Carol Petterson ’62
Back Row (left to right): Michael Munk ’56, Constance Simo Rosenblum ’61, M J Leaf ’61, Robert McNair Scott ’61, Fritz von Fleckenstein ’61, Boyd Osgood ’61, Dorothy Osgood ’61, Suzanne Hanchett ’62, Moshe Lenske ’50, Steve Shields ’62, Gloria Reich ’54, Ernest Bonyhadi ’48